Applying for first visa extension, question

As the title says, I like living here and my jobs are interesting so I'd like to stay a little longer.

I'm filling out the "Application for Extension of Period of Stay" and was wondering if anyone with two jobs can help me out. It is asking me for my principle employer and salary, but that's only half my monthly salary. My other job makes up the rest. How do I let them know about that?

Also, do I need to turn in the "Letter of Guarantee?" Who should I ask to fill it out?

Thanks, I know the best people to ask are immigration themselves but I'd really like to just walk in and out tomorrow morning with pre-prepared paperwork.

It's a humanities/international services visa.

submitted by /u/tkyocoffeeman
[link] [comments]
Source: Reddit RSS

Previous Post Next Post

You Might Also Like

No Comments

Leave a Reply